Forum Program - Friday, October 28, 2016

Print
Click here to view Wendnesday, Oct. 26 program Click here to view Thursday, Oct. 27 program
08.30-10.30 7A: HOT TOPICS
Hall A
Chairperson: Juan José Espinós, Spain & Manuel Álvarez, Spain
08.30-09.00
Age related fertility preservation; Marta Devesa, Spain
09.00-09:30
Deferred embryo transfer; Miguel A. Checa, Spain
09:30-10:00 Microbiota in infertility; Antonio Pellicer, Spain
10:00-10:30
Epigenetics and ART; Cristina Camprubí, Spain
08.30-10.30 7B: PROGNOSTIC FACTORS IN BREAST CANCER
Hall B
Chairperson: Xavier González, Spain & Carmen Ara, Spain
08.30-09.10
Utility of sentinel node; Antonio Piñero-Madrona, Spain
09.10-09.50
Prognostic factors of tumour margins; Mattia Intra, Italy
09.50-10.30
Normalisation of genetics prints? Ander Urruticoechea, Spain
08.30-10.30 7C: PREECLAMPSIA
Hall C
Chairperson: Khaled Mahmoud, Tunisia & Eva Meler, Spain
08:30-09:10 Prevention of preeclampsia; Elisa Llurba, Spain
09.10-09:50
Early and late preeclampsia; Daniela Denis Di Martino, Italy
09:50-10:30
How can biomarkers improve the management of preeclampsia? Andrew Shennan, UK
10.30-11.00 COFFEE BREAK
11.00-13.00 8A: SEF & ASEBIR MEETING
Hall A
Chairperson: Josep Santalo, Spain & Rosario Buxaderas, Spain
11.00-11.40 Physiological aspects of low response to ovarian stimulation; Francesc Fàbregues, Spain
11.40-12.20
Integration of morphokynetics in an ART laboratory. Criteria unification and quality control; Nicolás Prados, Spain
12.20-13.00
Implementing the European tissues and cells directives in ART centres; Edgar Mocanu, Ireland
11.00-13.00 8B: ONCOLOGIC SURGERY
Hall B
Chairperson: Francesc Fargas, Spain & Jordi Ponce, Spain
11.00-11.30
Sentinel node in endometrial cancer; Marcos Ballester, France
11.30-12.00
Neoadjuvance in ovarian cancer; Anna Fagotti, Italy
12.00-12.30
Role of lymphadenectomy in ovarian cancer; Roman Rouzier, France
12.30-13.00
Which is the future of surgery in gynaecologic oncology?; Javier Magriña, USA
11.00-13.00 8C: ECHOGRAPHIC PRENATAL DIAGNOSIS
Hall C
Chairperson: Tullio Ghi, Italy & Gerard Albaigés, Spain
11.00-11.40
Importance of first trimester scan in the NIT age; Katia Bilardo, The Netherlands
11.40-12.20
Last advances in fetal echocardiography; Queralt Ferrer, Spain
12.20-13.00 CNS alterations of uncertain prognosis; Gustavo Malinger, Israel
13.00-14.00 LUNCH BREAK
14.00-16.00 9A: PREIMPLANTATION GENETIC SCREENING
Hall A
Chairperson: Rocio Núñez, Spain & Mónica Parriego, Spain
14.00-14.40
A critical review of PGS; Karen Dora Sermon, Belgium
14.40-15.20
Blastocentesis: A new way to biopsy the embryo; Luca Gianaroli, Italy
15.20-16.00
NGS: Higher sensitivity, challenging diagnosis? Francesco Fiorentino, Italy
14.00-16.00 9B: MYOMAS
Hall B
Chairperson: Edgar Mocanu, Ireland & Rafael Fábregas, Spain
14.00-14.30
Medical treatment; Jacques Donnez, Belgium
14.30-15.00
Conservative surgery; Juan Gilabert Estellés, Spain
15.00-15.30
The impact of uncontained morcellation of benign and malignant uterine tissue and its prevention; Javier Magriñá, USA
15.30-16.00
Office Hysteroscopic Management of Fibroids; Sergio Haimovich, Spain
14.00-16.00 9C: SIMULATION IN OBSTETRICS
Hall C
Chairperson: Emilio Pérez Picañol, Spain & Alberto Rodríguez Melcón, Spain
14.00-14.40
Simulation in prenatal diagnosis; Katia Bilardo, The Netherlands
14.40-15.20
Delivery; Diogo Ayres de Campos, Portugal
15.20-16.00
Use of simulators in multidisciplinary teams; José Quintilla, Spain
16.00-16.30 COFFEE BREAK
16.30-18.30 10A: ENDOMETRIOSIS: A COMPREHENSIVE APPROACH
Hall A
Chairperson: Juan Gilabert Estellés, Spain & Pere Barri-Soldevila, Spain
16.30-16:55 Medical treatment; Claudia Tosti, Italy
16:55-17:20 Surgical approach; Marcello Ceccaroni, Italy
17:20-17:45 Endometriosis and ovarian reserve; Gurkan Uncu, Turkey
17.45-18:10
ART; Juan García Velasco, Spain
17.10-18.30
Holistic management; Charles Chapron, France
16.30-18.30 10B: DELIVERY
Hall C
Chairperson: Elena Carreras, Spain & Sofía Fournier, Spain
16.30-17:10 Indications for induction; Juan Luis Delgado, Spain
17:10-17:50
Intrapartum ultrasound; Tullio Ghi, Italy
17:50-18:30
Intrapartum prevention of pelvic floor injuries; Oriol Porta, Spain
WRAP UP AND CLOSING CEREMONY