Committees

Print
CONGRESS CHAIRPERSONS
Amos D. Korczyn, Israel
Milica G. Kramberger, Slovenia

SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD
Chair
Natan Bornstein, Israel
  
Members
Koji Abe, Japan
Irina Alafuzoff, Sweden
Raul L. Arizaga, Argentina
Natalia Bachinskaya, Ukraine
Ovidiu Bajenaru, Romania
Stavros Baloyannis, Greece
Leontino Battistin, Italy
Geet J. Biessels, The Netherlands
Jose Biller, USA
Antonio Federico, Italy
Abraham Fisher, Israel
Kostas Fountoulakis, Greece
Jia Jianping, China
Gao Jing, China
Panteleimon Giannakopoulos, Switzerland
Nikolaos Grigoriadis, Greece
Viktoria Gryb, Ukraine
Alla Guekht, Russia
Deborah Gustafson, Sweden
Atticus Hainsworth, UK
Dieter Heiss, Germany
Martin Hofmann-Apiritus, Germany
Robert Hörr, Germany
Sadagat Huesynova, Azerbaijan
Arfan Ikram, The Netherlands
Kurt Jellinger, Austria
Erika Jonsson Laukka, Sweden
Anne Joutel, France
Pavel Kalvach, Czech Republic
Miia Kivipelto, Sweden
Ilka Kleffner, Germany
Lev Kruglov, Russia
Matilda Leonardi, Italy
Jerzy Leszek, Poland
Didier Leys, France
Jose A. Luchsinger, USA
Facundo Manes, Argentina
Hugh Markus, UK
Lefkos Middleton, UK
Dafin Muresanu, Romania
Benedetta Nacmias, Italy
Ken Nagata, Japan
Sokratis G. Papageorgiou, Greece
Mee Y. Park, South Korea
George Perry, USA 
Igor Petrovic, Romania
Marios Politis, UK
Bogdan Popescu, Romania
Terence Quinn, UK
Edo Richard, The Netherlands
Gary Rosenberg, USA
Katalin Sas, Hungary
Nikolas Scarmeas, USA
Ilana Schlesinger, Israel
Reinhold Schmidt, Austria
Rena Shiraliyeva, Azerbaijan
Hilkka Soininen, Finland
Alina Solomon, Sweden
Seyed Khosrow Tayebati, Italy
Latchezar Traykov, Bulgaria
Magda Tsolaki, Greece
Catalina Tudose, Romania
Jaako Tuomilehto, Finland
Konstantinos Vadikolias, Greece
László Vecsei, Hungary
George Yannis, Greece
Li Yansheng, China
Dina Zekry, Switzerland

REGIONAL ADVISORY BOARD
Chair
Zvezdan Pirtošek, Slovenia
   
Members
Mirjana Cukic, Montenegro
Vida Demarin, Croatia
Vladimir Kostic, Serbia
Dusko Kozic, Serbia
Anton Mesec, Slovenia
Milija Mijajlovic, Serbia
Aleksandra Pavlovic, Serbia
Janja Pretnar Oblak, Slovenia
Uroš Rot, Slovenia
Osman Sinanovic, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Elka Stefanova, Serbia
Zlatko Trkanjec, Croatia
David Vodusek, Slovenia